October

      
Sat 10.20
Sun 10.21
Songwriter Sundays: Kevin Dudley, Tony Denikos and Collin Warren

The Clarice Artist Partner Program and Annette Wasilik present

Songwriter Sundays: Kevin Dudley, Tony Denikos and Collin Warren

5:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Duckwrth

Duckwrth

Nature Boi

Deem Spencer

G.L.A.M.

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Kendall Street Company, Black Masala

Kendall Street Company

Black Masala

Swimmer

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
Jazzin' & Swingin' on Broadway

DC Swing! Presents

Jazzin' & Swingin' on Broadway

2:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
THE College Park Halloween Party

VoidLife Records presents

THE College Park Halloween Party

9:00 pm

18 and Over

   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
Alsarah & the Nubatones

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Alsarah & the Nubatones

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.3
PVMNTS, WSTR

PVMNTS

WSTR

Hold Close

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.4
Myles Parrish

Myles Parrish

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.5
Girlpool & Porches

Girlpool & Porches

Palberta

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Voices Unheard: Curated by Camille Jones

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Voices Unheard: Curated by Camille Jones

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Choro Das 3

The Clarice Artist Partner Program and Samba Jig Productions present

Choro Das 3

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Milk x Honey Spoken Word Open Mic Night

The Clarice Artist Partner Program and Terpoets present

Milk x Honey Spoken Word Open Mic Night

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

¡Mayday!

¡Mayday!

1 Ton

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.15
invoke

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

invoke

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.16
Box Era

Box Era

Essonite

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.17
Sun 11.18
Songwriter Sundays: Crys Matthews, Hayley Fahey and Rorie Kelly

The Clarice Artist Partner Program and Annette Wasilik present

Songwriter Sundays: Crys Matthews, Hayley Fahey and Rorie Kelly

4:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
TOB, JG Riff, Yung Manny, Moneymarr

TOB

JG Riff

Yung Manny

Moneymarr

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.24
Sun 11.25
Bas

Bas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Lydia Consilvio: Seasons of the Heart

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Lydia Consilvio: Seasons of the Heart

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30
Sahbabii x Young Nudy

Sahbabii x Young Nudy

Lil Tjay

8:00 pm

All Ages

 

December

      
Sat 12.1
Sun 12.2
Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Just Juice

Just Juice

DAX

Willy D

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 12.6
Fri 12.7
Sat 12.8
Sun 12.9
Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Glow Flow

The Clarice Artist Partner Program and Numi Yoga & YogiTerps present

Glow Flow

5:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 12.12
Thu 12.13
Fri 12.14
Sat 12.15
Sun 12.16
Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Fri 12.21
Sat 12.22
Sun 12.23
Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Wed 12.26
Thu 12.27
Fri 12.28
Sat 12.29
Sun 12.30
Mon 12.31
     

January

  
Tue 1.1
Wed 1.2
Thu 1.3
Fri 1.4
Sat 1.5
Sun 1.6
Mon 1.7
Tue 1.8
Wed 1.9
Thu 1.10
Fri 1.11
Sat 1.12
Sun 1.13
Mon 1.14
Tue 1.15
Wed 1.16
Thu 1.17
Fri 1.18
Sat 1.19
Sun 1.20
Mon 1.21
Tue 1.22
Wed 1.23
Thu 1.24
Fri 1.25
Sat 1.26
Sun 1.27
Mon 1.28
Tue 1.29
Wed 1.30
Thu 1.31
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Sat 2.2
Sun 2.3
Mon 2.4
Tue 2.5
Wed 2.6
Thu 2.7
Fri 2.8
Sat 2.9
Sun 2.10
Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Fri 2.15
Sat 2.16
Sun 2.17
Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
Wed 2.20
Thu 2.21
Fri 2.22
Sat 2.23
Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
Sirius Quartet

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Sirius Quartet

8:00 pm

21 and Over

  

March

     
Fri 3.1
RAVI COLTRANE QUARTET

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

RAVI COLTRANE QUARTET

7:00 pm

All Ages

RAVI COLTRANE QUARTET

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

RAVI COLTRANE QUARTET

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
Sat 3.9
Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Fri 3.15
Noura Mint Seymali

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Noura Mint Seymali

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3.16
Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
Thu 3.21
Fri 3.22
Sat 3.23
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Fri 3.29
Sat 3.30
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Fri 4.5
Tomeka Reid Stringtet

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Tomeka Reid Stringtet

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tomeka Reid Stringtet

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Tomeka Reid Stringtet

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4.6
Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
DakhaBrakha

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

DakhaBrakha

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
yMusic

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

yMusic

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
Fri 4.26
Kid Koala's Satellite Turntable Orchestra

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Kid Koala's Satellite Turntable Orchestra

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Alicia Olatuja

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Alicia Olatuja

7:00 pm

All Ages

Alicia Olatuja

The Clarice Artist Partner Program presents

Alicia Olatuja

9:00 pm

All Ages